Our staff

Senior leadership team

Graham Voller Head teacher
Nicola Ryder Deputy head teacher
Rita Barr Assistant head teacher
Kelleigh Campbell Assistant head teacher
Ali Carter Assistant head teacher/Senco
Michelle Dart School business manager

Year group/class teachers 2016-17

Nursery Willow

Naomi Alliston Teacher
Jenni Mitchell Early years practitioner
Megan Brooks Teaching assistant

Reception Mango

Alex Slattery Teacher
Fatma Hassan-Ali Early years practitioner

Reception  Mulberry

Kelleigh Campbell Teacher
Tigen Hussein Teaching assistant  

Year 1  Apple

Rebecca Evans Teacher
Sebastian Toscani Teaching assistant

Year 1 Olive

Rosa Griffiths Teacher
Stacey Gaines Teaching assistant

Year 2 Banyan

Hannah Bromley Teacher
Glenda Whittington Teaching assistant

Year 2 Bonsai

Rose Morgan Teacher
Melissa Knight Teaching assistant

Year 3 Acacia

Katie Weighell Teacher
Rabeya Khokhan Teaching assistant

Year 3 Elm

Rosa Griffiths Teacher
Lesley Lamb Teaching assistant

Year 3  Cherry 

Carla Crosbie Teacher
Vanessa Cregan Teaching assistant

Year 4  Hazel

Joseph Heath Teacher
Juliet Okudu Teaching assistant

Year 4 – Maple

Melodie May Teacher
Leutesah Wright Teaching assistant

Year 5  Cypress

Karina Maloney Teacher
Marcelle Nelson Teaching assistant

Year 5  Rowan

Hannah Henson Teacher
Charlie Stopps Teaching assistant

Year 6 Oak

Joan Walcott Teacher
Debbie Webster Teaching assistant


Non class-based staff

Murray Anderson Peripatetic music teacher (percussion)
Fiona Calder PPA teacher
Nigel Davies Reading recovery teacher
Kate Hands Music teacher
Arthur Lea Peripatetic music teacher (piano)
Jakki McGhie KS2 intervention teacher
Ruth Morgan Literacy support specialist
Tim Redman Sports coach
Gemma Swan KS1 intervention teacher
Joff Watkins Peripatetic music teacher (guitar)

Learning support assistants (one-to-ones)

Lyndsey Amos Learning support assistant
Kate Chambers Learning support assistant
Steve Howden Learning support assistant
Juliet Okudu Learning support assistant
Michelle Parkinson Learning support assistant
Donna Queen Learning support assistant
Michelle Rodney Learning support assistant
Luzolo Seke Learning support assistant
Sebastian Toscani Learning support assistant

Learning mentor

Holly Brown (Maternity cover) Learning mentor

Children’s Centre team

Dawn Wilson-Darke Interim Children’s Centre manager
Marie Howell-Fuller Family support worker
Claudine Williams Family support worker
Naomi Lothian Receptionist/administrator

Admin team

Caroline Brodie-Browne Administrator
Marie Howell-Fuller Attendance officer
Sigrid Erb Receptionist/administrator
Alisha Francis Receptionist/administrator

Premises staff

Geoff Winn Premises officer

Extended schools team

Caroline Brodie-Browne Breakfast club leader
Jackie Kelly Breakfast club worker

Midday meals team

Holly Brown Senior midday meals supervisor
Lyndsay Amos Midday meals supervisor
Marilyn Chung Midday meals supervisor
Donna Day Midday meals supervisor

Jackie Kelly Midday meals supervisor
Melissa Knight Midday meals supervisor
Cat Santos-Holland Midday meals supervisor
Charlie Stopps Midday meals supervisor