Useful Links

Useful Links

GSO Test

Meet our Team

Senior leadership team

Headteacher

Graham Voller 

Deputy headteacher

Nicola Ryder 

Assistant headteacher

Rita Barr 

Assistant headteacher

Kelleigh Campbell

Assistant headteacher/Senco

Ali Carter 

School business manager

Michelle Dart 

Year group/class teachers 2021-22

Nursery – Willow

Jessica Rich: Teacher
Jenni Mitchell: Early years practitioner
Fatma Ali: Teaching assistant

Reception – Mango

Kelleigh Campbell: Teacher                                                                                Jo Wilson: Teacher
Tijen Hussein: Teaching assistant                                                                      

Reception – Mulberry

Lucy McCarthy: Teacher
Comfort Yeboah: Teaching assistant                                                        Megan Brooks: Teaching assistant

Year 1 – Apple

Nigel Davis: Teacher
Stacey Gaines: Teaching assistant

Year 1 – Olive

Fiona Calder/Jenny Speight: Teacher                                                                 
Lyndsey Amos: Teaching assistant

Year 2 – Banyan

Alex Johnson: Teacher
Melissa Lundie: Teaching assistant                                                                  

Year 2 – Bonsai

Gemma Swan/Rita Barr: Teacher
Lesley Lamb: Teaching assistant 

Year 3 – Acacia

Rose Morgan: Teacher
James Vickery: Teaching assistant

Year 3 – Cherry

Karina Maloney: Teacher
Marcelle Nelson: Teaching assistant

Year 4 – Maple

Jade Mayers: Teacher                                                                                          Sebastian Toscani: Teaching assistant

Year 4 – Hazel

Leigh Walker: Teacher
Tembisa Yawa: Teaching assistant

Year 5 – Cypress

Holly Grima/Jakki McGhie: Teacher
Lauren Vickers: Teaching assistant

Year 5 – Rowan

Katie Weighell: Teacher                                                                                  Leah Cave: Teaching assistant

Year 6 - Oak

Hannah Bromley: Teacher
Debbie Webster: Teaching assistant

Year 6 – Beech

Sophie Dunwoodie: Teacher
Lesley Noonan: Teaching assistant

Non class-based staff

  • Murray Anderson: Peripatetic music teacher (percussion)
  • Kate Hands: Music teacher
  • Jakki McGhie: KS2 intervention teacher
  • Ruth Morgan: Literacy support specialist
  • Tom Shingles: Sports coach
  • Joff Watkins: Peripatetic music teacher (guitar)
  • Dilys Finlay: Art specialist

Learning support assistants (one-to-ones)

  • Lyndsey Amos: Learning support assistant
  • Kate Chambers: Learning support assistant
  • Ian Williams: Learning support assistant
  • Juliet Okudu: Learning support assistant
  • Michelle Rodney: Learning support assistant
  • Luzolo Seke: Learning support assistant
  • Janet Aladesuru: Learning support assistant
  • James Victery: Learning support assistant
  • Richard Atoyebi: Learning support assistant
  • Arran Thomas: Learning support assistant
  • Oliver Kindeberg: Learning support assistant
  • Kerri Wild: Learning support assistant
  • Daniel France: Learning support assistant

Learning mentor

  • Neola Worrel: Learning mentor
  • Holly Brown: Learning mentor

Admin team

  • Alisha Francis: Finance administrator
  • Claudine Williams: Attendance officer/Family support
  • Sigrid Erb: Receptionist/administrator
  • Naomi Lothian: Receptionist/administrator

Premises staff

  • Geoff Winn: Premises officer
  • Matt Hicks: Premises officer

Extended schools team

  • Marcelle Nelson: Breakfast club leader
  • Jackie Kelly: Breakfast club worker
  • Stacey Gaines: After school club manager
  • Sebastian Toscani: Club leader
  • Megan Brooks: Club leader
  • Lyndsey Amos: Club leader

Midday meals team

  • Lauren Vickers: Senior midday meals supervisor
  • Jackie Kelly: Midday meals supervisor
  • Lyndsey Amos: Midday meals supervisor
  • Marilyn Chung: Midday meals supervisor
  • Comfort Yeboah: Midday meals supervisor
  • Lesley Noonan: Midday meals supervisor
  • Kerrie Wild: Midday meals supervisor
  • James Vickery: Midday meals supervisor
  • Arran Thomas: Midday meals supervisor
  • Ian williams: Midday meals supervisor
  • Oliver Kindeberg: Midday meals supervisor
  • Tembisa Yawa: Midday meals supervisor